Privacy policy

Who are we?

Official Primož Roglič website and online store www.primozroglic.com are managed by Ariom Leone d.o.o. , Zgornje Hoče 29c, 2311 Hoče, Slovenia  (Registration No .: 8402779000). We have prepared a privacy policy in order to provide information on the collection and processing of personal data when products and services are offered from the company’s official website, namely www.primozroglic.com. The handling of personal data is dealt with in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act (ZVOP-1-UPB1) and the EU General Data Protection Regulation.

Protection and use of personal data

Ariom Leone d.o.o. undertakes to permanently protect all personal data of the user. Ariom Leone d.o.o. will use personal data exclusively for the purpose of fulfilling the order (sending information material, offers, invoices) and other necessary communication. Under no circumstances will the user’s data be passed on to unauthorized persons. In exceptional cases, the data that Ariom Leone d.o.o. collects and processes for orders and is provided to Ariom Leone d.o.o. by costumer , is going to be disclosed only in the case of obligations specified by law, or in good faith that such action is necessary for proceedings before courts or other state bodies and for the protection and realization of the legitimate interests of Ariom Leone d.o.o.

What data we collect

For the needs of Ariom Leone d.o.o. online store we collect the following user data:
  • name and surname,
  • address and place of residence,
  • email address
  • contact telephone number,
  • Other information that users enter in the forms on the website.
We are not responsible for the accuracy of the data entered by the user. The user has the option to request the deletion of all his personal data at any time – see the section “Request the deletion of data”. At the beginning of the visit, each user is assigned a session cookie to identify and monitor the shopping cart. On your computer, Ariom Leone d.o.o. among other things, it also stores other cookies – more about this in the “Cookies” section. All mentioned data, except cookies, are stored on the server of Ariom Leone d.o.o. stored permanently, if obtained with consent, until revoked. Session cookies are stored in the server’s memory only for the duration of the visit and are deleted after one hour of inactivity, while persistent cookies are stored on the visitor’s computer.

Request the deletion of your data

If you want us to remove your personal data from our online database, please submit a request for deletion of data to the e-mail address [email protected]

Cookies

What are cookies and what are they for Cookies are small text files that are uploaded to your computer by websites you visit. Cookies are widely used to operate websites operated or to operate more efficiently, as well as to obtain information from website owners.

Cookies in use

Name Purpose Duration
viewed_cookie_policy The cookie is set to “yes” when the user sees and agrees to the Cookie law information banner. 1 year
_icl_current_language The cookie comes from the WordPress WPML plugin for multilingual support. Stores the value of the language set for page viewing. 1 day
wordpress_* Cookie for logged in user. Browser session duration Browser session duration
wordpress_logged_in_* Cookie for logged in user. Browser session duration
woocommerce_cart_hash A cookie stores an encrypted string that represents the contents of a WooCommerce shopping cart. Browser session duration
woocommerce_items_in_cart A cookie records if items are present in the WooCommerce shopping cart. Browser session duration
woocommerce_recently_viewed Cookie keeps a box with up to 15 last viewed items. Browser session duration
wp_woocommerce_session_* The cookie stores a unique identifier for the shopper and is used to search for a shopping cart among shoppers’ data. 1 day
_ga The cookie serves to differentiate users. Source: Google Analytics 2 years
_gid The cookie serves to differentiate users. Source: Google Analytics 24 hours
_gat The cookie is used to block requests. Source: Google Analytics 1 minute
__utma The cookie serves to distinguish between users and sessions. Source: Google Analytics 2 years
__utmt The cookie serves to block requests. Source: Google Analytics 10 minutes
__utmb The cookie is used to specify new sessions / visits. Source: Google Analytics 30 minutes
__utmc The cookie is used to specify new sessions / visits. Source: Google Analytics Browser session duration
__utmz The cookie stores the source of traffic or campaigns and serves to determine the arrival on the website. Source: Google Analytics 6 months
__utmv The cookie stores custom user variables. Source: Google Analytics 2 years
Delete cookies Most browsers already have automatic cookie acceptance set up. Of course, most browsers already allow the user to set their own way of storing cookies. By disabling cookies, the website will not work properly or its functionality will be disabled. Instructions for enabling settings can be found here: To prevent Google Analytics from being tracked on all sites, visit http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.